• Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Lithuania
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Dainius Kreivys
    Minister
    Simona Mickevičienė
    Albinas Zananavičius
    Daiva Garbaliauskaitė
    Inga Žilienė
    Jaunius Pusvaškis
    Rasa Mikšaite
    Vita Ramanauskaitė
    Teodoras Jonas Žukas
    Kęstutis Škiudas
    Mažvydas Kunevičius
  • Special Attachés
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lina Sabaitienė
    Nuclear Energy Attaché at the Lithuanian Permanent Representation to International Organizations in Vienna
    Justina Ratkevičiūtė
    Energy Attaché at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the European Union
    Sandra Vainutė
    Deputy Energy Attaché at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the European Union
    Gabriel Gorbačevski
    Deputy Energy Attaché at the Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Lithuania to the Republic of Poland
    Laura Pušinskaitė
    Energy Attaché at the Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania in Ukraine
  • Energy Security Policy Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Dainius Bražiūnas
    Head of the group
    Gediminas Karalius
    Senior advisor
    Gintautas Danaitis
    Advisor
    Gabija Talačkaite-Radzvilavičienė
    Advisor
    Lina Švėgždaitė
    Chief specialist
    Janina Danaitienė
    Chief specialist
    Giedrė Šeškevičienė
    Chief specialist
    Rimantas Šikas
    Chief specialist
  • Energy Competitiveness Policy Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Karolis Švaikauskas
    Head of the group
    Elena Mačiulaitytė
    Senior advisor
    Kęstutis Šukvietis
    Advisor
    Vida Dzermeikienė
    Advisor
    Aušra Grėbliūnaitė
    Advisor
    Edvinas Varkala
    Chief specialist
    Gintarė Palšauskaitė
    Chief specialist
    Tomas Kropas
    Project manager
    Vilmantas Markevičius
    Project manager
  • Climate Change Management Policy Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Jūratė Pravalackaitė
    Head of the group
    Lina Sveklaite
    Senior advisor
    Jevgenija Jankevič
    Advisor
    Mindaugas Stonkus
    Advisor
    Ilona Pintukė
    Advisor
    Sergej Garbar
    Chief specialist
    Vilija Tomkė
    Chief specialist
    Linas Bagdonavičius
    Chief specialist
    Vytautas Bernadišius
    Chief specialist
    Aurimas Salapėta
    Chief specialist
  • Strategic Transitions Management Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Dovilė Kapačinskaitė
    Senior advisor
    Ina Medvedeva
    Advisor to the Ministry
    Rūta Navikienė
    Project manager
  • Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Decommissioning Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Asta Žalnieriūtė
    Head of the division
    Patricija Ceiko
    Advisor
    Renatas Šumskis
    Chief specialist
    Inga Jakubėnaitė
    Chief specialist
  • Investment Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Violeta Greičiuvienė
    Head of the division
    Reda Lichadziauskienė
    Advisor
    Donata Gipiškienė
    Advisor
    Vida Baltmiškytė
    Chief specialist
    Vaida Lauruševičienė
    Project manager
    Rima Astrauskaitė
    Chief specialist
    Ineta Blakunovaitė
    Chief specialist
  • Strategic and Financial Management Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Arvydas Dragūnas
    Head of the division
    Daiva Gelusevičienė
    Chief specialist
    Vaidas Vaitenas
    Advisor
    Renata Banytė
    Chief specialist
    Žydrė Vasiliauskienė
    Chief specialist
    Enrikas Etneris
    Project manager
  • Organisation Management Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Snieguolė Kanapickaitė
    Head of the division
    Inga Štrofienė
    Taurutė Korlienė
    Chief specialist
    Greta Lukoševičiūtė
    Chief specialist
    Edvinas Federas
    Chief specialist
    Arūnas Tepelys
    Chief specialist
    Alfonsas Martinkėnas
    Chief specialist
    Valdas Zibalas
    Chief specialist
    Simona Stankevičiūtė
    Chief specialist
  • Innovation and International Cooperation Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Žilvinas Danys
    Head of the group
    Daumantas Kerezis
    Chief specialist
    Jurgita Jakevičiūtė
    Advisor
    Ieva Visockienė
    Advisor
    Donata Matulevičiūtė
    Chief specialist
    724
    Saulius Šimanauskas
    Chief specialist
  • Centralized Internal Audit Division
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lina Smociukienė
    Head of the division
    Ingrida Kiškienė
    Chief specialist
  • Law and Personnel Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Tomas Daukantas
    Head of the group
    Ramunė Artamonova
    Advisor
    Aušra Siniuvienė
    Editor
    Daiva Brazdziuvienė
    Advisor
    Renata Adomaitytė-Šliogerienė
    Advisor
Last updated: 30-06-2021