• Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Lithuania
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Dainius Kreivys
    Minister
    Simona Mickevičienė
    Assistant to the Minister
    Albinas Zananavičius
    Vice-Minister
    Daiva Garbaliauskaitė
    Vice-Minister
    Inga Žilienė
    Vice-Minister
    Jaunius Pusvaškis
    Chancellor of the Ministry
    Rasa Mikšaite
    Vice-Ministers Reception
    Vita Ramanauskaitė
    Adviser to the Minister
    Teodoras Jonas Žukas
    Energetikos ministro padėjėjas
    Kęstutis Škiudas
    Energetikos ministro padėjėjas
    Alina Žilinaitė
    Vyriausioji specialistė
  • Special Attachés
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lina Sabaitienė
    Lietuvos Respublikos energetikos atašė
    Jolanta Navickaitė
    Energy Attaché at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the EU
    Sandra Vainutė
    Deputy Energy Attaché at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the EU
    Gabriel Gorbačevski
    Lietuvos Respublikos energetikos atašė
    Laura Pušinskaitė
    Energy Attaché at the Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the EU
  • Energy Security Policy Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Dainius Bražiūnas
    Head of the Group
    Gediminas Karalius
    Senior Adviser
    Gintautas Danaitis
    Patarėjas
    Gabija Talačkaite-Radzvilavičienė
    Patarėja
    Lina Švėgždaitė
    Chief Specialist
    Janina Danaitienė
    Chief Specialist
    Giedrė Šeškevičienė
    Chief Specialist
    Marius Pareigis
    Chief Specialist
    Sandra Romienė
    Vyriausioji specialistė
  • Energy Competitiveness Policy Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Karolis Švaikauskas
    Head of the Group
    Elena Mačiulaitytė
    Senior Adviser
    Aušra Grėbliūnaitė
    Patarėja
    Vida Dzermeikienė
    Patarėja
    Edvinas Varkala
    Vyriausiasis specialistas
    Gintarė Palšauskaitė
    Vyriausioji specialistė
    Tomas Kropas
    Projektų vadovas
    Vilmantas Markevičius
    Projektų vadovas
  • Climate Change Management Policy Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Jūratė Pravalackaitė
    Head of the Group
    Lina Sveklaite
    Senior Adviser
    Jevgenija Jankevič
    Patarėja
    Mindaugas Stonkus
    Adviser
    Sergej Garbar
    Chief Specialist
    Vilija Tomkė
    Chief Specialist
    Linas Bagdonavičius
    Chief Specialist
    Vytautas Bernadišius
    Chief Specialist
    Aurimas Salapėta
    Chief Specialist
  • Strategic Transitions Management Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Justina Ratkevičiūtė
    Senior Adviser to the Ministry
    Violeta Greičiuvienė
    Senior Adviser to the Ministry
  • Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Decommissioning Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Asta Žalnieriūtė
    Head of the Division
    Patricija Ceiko
    Adviser
    Renatas Šumskis
    Chief Specialist
    Inga Jakubėnaitė
    Chief Specialist
  • Investment Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Reda Lichadziauskienė
    Adviser
    Vida Baltmiškytė
    Chief Specialist
    Ineta Blakunovaitė
    Chief Specialist
    Rima Astrauskaitė
    Vyriausioji specialistė
  • Strategic and Financial Management Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Arvydas Dragūnas
    Head of the Division
    Daiva Gelusevičienė
    Senior Adviser
    Vaidas Vaitenas
    Patarėjas
    Renata Banytė
    Chief Specialist
    Žydrė Vasiliauskienė
    Chief Specialist
    Algirdas Petkevičius
    Chief Specialist
    Enrikas Etneris
    Projektų vadovas
  • Organisation Management Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Snieguolė Kanapickaitė
    Head of the Division
    Inga Štrofienė
    Taurutė Korlienė
    Vyriausioji specialistė
    Greta Lukoševičiūtė
    Vyriausioji specialistė
    Edvinas Federas
    Chief Specialist
    Arūnas Tepelys
    Chief Specialist
    Alfonsas Martinkėnas
    Chief Specialist
    Valdas Zibalas
    Chief Specialist
    Simona Stankevičiūtė
    Chief Specialist
  • Innovation and International Cooperation Group
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Gedimino pr. 38, Vilnius LT-01104
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Žilvinas Danys
    Head of the Group
    Daumantas Kerezis
    Vyresnysis patarėjas
    Jurgita Jakevičiūtė
    Patarėja
    Ieva Visockienė
    Adviser
    Donata Matulevičiūtė
    Chief Specialist
    724
    Saulius Šimanauskas
    Vyriausiasis specialistas
Last updated: 27-04-2021